Brannon v. Barnhardt
[…] (See Tr. at 217, 222, 233, 242, 262.) Additionally, the ALJ relied upon a consultative examination and evaluation performed by a psychologist, Michael Moseley, Ph.D. ("Dr. Moseley"), in January 1997. Dr. Moseley opined that "[a]s for [plaintiff's] assessed functional capacity, when not abusing substances, there are no impairments estimated." (See Tr. at 148.) The ALJ, however, did not address in any respect the contrary opinions of Dr. Lassoff and Dr. Gragg.

20 C.F.R. § 416.921 provides that "[a]n impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities."

Dr. Lassoff, a psychologist, treated plaintiff from 1995 until 1996, and diagnosed plaintiff with "antisocial personality" with "impulse control problems." (See Tr. at 145.) The Commissioner, while acknowledging Dr.