Brahmbhatt v. Gen. Prods. Corp.
[…] (Doc. 43, Ex. 2). In light of the foregoing, whether Plaintiff's use of company resources (either visiting strip clubs and/or or sightseeing) constitutes a breach of his fiduciary duties and/or a violation of company policy involve questions of fact that cannot be resolved on summary judgment. Accordingly, the parties' motions for summary judgment on this claim should be denied and such factual disputes should be resolved by a jury.

D. Defendant is entitled to Judgment as a Matter of law On Plaintiff's discrimination claims

1. Applicable Law

Ohio Revised Code § 4112 states that it is unlawful to discriminate against a person based on "race, color, religion, sex, military status, national origin, disability, age, or ancestry...." Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 4112.02(A). The standards for establishing a discrimination claim under Title VII are equally applicable to plaintiff's claims under Ohio Rev. Code § 4112. See Dews v. A.B. Dick Co., 231 F.3d 1016, 1021 n.2 (6th Cir. 2000); Mitchell v.