Boyer v. State
[…] Boyer's presence and the video evidence showing the unauthorized interference with Mr. Foster and Mr. Hannan's vehicle that Boyer was one of the participants, and that items were actually taken from it. Consequently, there was sufficient evidence to sustain Mr. Boyer's conviction under CL § 7-104.

IV. VACATING OVERLAPPING CONVICTION

Boyer's final contention is that he was erroneously convicted of two offenses for the same conduct. Of particular relevance here is CL § 6-205(f), which provides that "[a] person who is convicted of violating § 7-104 of this article may not also be convicted of violating subsection (c) of this section based on the act establishing the violation of § 7-104 of this article." Boyer avers that he "was convicted of violating [CL § 6-205(c)] by virtue of his presence in the driveway and yard belonging to the owners of the Camaro[,]" the same conduct which was necessary to establish his conviction for theft in violation of CL § 7-104. The State concedes this point and