Boyd v. Allbaugh
[…] The parties dispute the period of time during which statutory tolling may be available to Petitioner.

Petitioner first sought collateral review of his conviction when he filed a Pro Se Motion for Suspended Sentence on July 7, 2009, pursuant to Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 994. He filed a second Pro Se Motion for Suspended Sentence on December 2, 2009. See Motions [Doc. Nos. 9-3 and 9-4]. The Noble County District Court denied such relief to Petitioner on December 4, 2009. See Minute Entry [Doc. No. 9-5].

Section 994 provides:

After appeal, when any criminal conviction is affirmed, either in whole or in part, the court in which the defendant was originally convicted may suspend the judgment and sentence as otherwise provided by law. Jurisdiction for such suspension shall be vested in said trial court by a request by the defendant within ten (10) days of the final order of the Court of Criminal Appeals. Any order granting or denying suspension made under the provisions of this section is a nonappealable order.
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 994. The Court assumes that Petitioner's motion for suspended qualifies as "other collateral review" for purposes of § 2244(d)(2). See Hackett v. Parker, No. 11-CV-322-GFK, 2012 WL 1029545 at *4 (N.D. Okla. March 26, 2012) (unpublished op.)