Boy Scouts of Am. v. Hartford Accident & Indem. Co.
[…] Id. at 16-17. The Court ordered Plaintiffs to file their second motion to remand, if they so desired, on or before March 31, 2020. Id. at 17.

On March 26, 2020, Defendants filed a motion to transfer venue to the U.S. District Court for the District of Delaware (Doc. 27). In this motion, Defendants argue that the bankruptcy court administering the Boy Scouts' bankruptcy case would be better suited to resolve the claims at issue here. Doc. 28, Defs.' Br., 4. Defendants assert that this Court can effect a transfer under 28 U.S.C. § 1412, which provides that "a district court may transfer a case or proceeding under title 11 to a district court for another district, in the interest of justice or for the convenience of the parties." Id. at 5-6 (quoting 28 U.S.C. § 1412).

On March 31, 2020, Plaintiffs filed a response to Defendants' motion to transfer, combined with their own motion for abstention and remand.