Bowser v. Hill
[…] Because petitioner cannot file further direct appeals or petitions for post-conviction relief, the claim is also procedurally barred rather than simply unexhausted. See Rose, 455 U.S. at 519; Coleman, 501 U.S. at 735 n. 1; see also Sandgathe v. Maass, 314 F.3d 371, 376 (9th Cir. 2002) (under O.R.S. 138.550(3), all post-conviction review claims must be asserted in the original or amended petition unless they could not reasonably have been raised therein); and see O.R.S. 138.071 (A direct appeal of a criminal proceeding must be filed "not later than 30 days after the judgment or order appealed from was entered in the register.").