Bowman v. Bowman
[…] Id. Moreover, the court emphasized that Mother "did not present the Child Support Order" for the court's consideration. Id. at 12 (emphasis added). Rather, she simply mentioned the 49%/51% support division at the October 12th pretrial hearing, "at which time Father's counsel told her that the Support Master had specifically exempted payments for Child's counseling from his Order." Id. (footnote omitted). The court noted that Mother did not "mention child support at the trial." Id. Accordingly, the trial court concluded:

Section 5333 provides, in relevant part, that as part of a custody order, a court may "require the parties to attend counseling sessions[,]" and "may order a party to pay all or part of the costs of the counseling sessions under this section." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5333(a), (d).

As we will discuss infra, the record in the support matter is not before us. However, both parties agree that Mother was ordered to pay the greater percentage of Child's unreimbursed medical expenses. See Mother's Brief at 7-8; Father's Brief at 24.