Bowman v. Astrue
[…] The file contains no medical records that support a diagnosis of, or treatment for, a mental impairment. Because there was no medical evidence that Bowman had a medically determinable mental impairment, the ALJ had no duty to rate Bowman's alleged mental impairment. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(b)(1) (regulations applicable "[i]f we determine that you have a medically determinable mental impairment(s)").