Bowersox v. State
[…] State, 407 Md. 682, 697 (2009) (quoting North v. North, 102 Md. App. 1, 13 (1994))."
Baker v. State, 223 Md. App. 750, 759 (2015) (quoting Donati v. State, 215 Md. App. 686, 708-09 (2014)).

The abuse of discretion standard applies "with respect to the admissibility of evidence concerning a victim's past sexual conduct[.]@ Bell v. State, 118 Md. App. 64, 89 (1997), rev'd on other grounds, 351 Md. 709 (1998); see Md. Code Ann. (2002, 2012 Repl. Vol.) § 3-319 (a) of the Criminal Law Article ("Crim. Law") ("Evidence relating to a victim's reputation for chastity or abstinence and opinion evidence relating to a victim's chastity or abstinence may not be admitted" in rape and sexual offense cases); see also Johnson v. State, 332 Md. 456, 464 (1993) (a "trial court's ruling on the admissibility of specific instances of a victim's past sexual conduct is subject to review for an abuse of discretion standard") (citing White v. State, 324 Md. 626, 637 (1991)).