Boucher v. Boucher
[…] MacCormack v. MacCormack, 2015 VT 64, ¶ 5, 199 Vt. 233 (quotation omitted). Although the July 2023 order does not contain any findings or analysis of the best-interests factors, the April 2023 order does, and the July order states that it is based on the April order. In the April order, the court explained that it had considered all the factors in 15 V.S.A. § 665(b) and found factor (b)(5), "the ability and disposition of each parent to foster a positive relationship and frequent and continuing contact with the other parent, including physical contact, except where contact will result in harm to the child or to a parent," to be most relevant. The court did not specifically address any other factor; however, "its decision is sufficient for us to discern its rationale." Weaver v.