Boston v. Estate of Clark
[…] Fremont, 811 F.Supp.2d at 1336 (citation omitted). "To sustain a RICO claim beyond the pleading stage, [a plaintiff] must allege specific facts establishing each and every element of the claim." Heaton v. Bank of America Corp., 10-12394, 2011 WL 3112325, at *6 (E.D.Mich. July 26, 2011) (Cohn, J.) (citing Sedima S.P.R.L. v. Imrex Co., Inc., 473 U.S. 479, 496 (1985)).

Here, Plaintiff has pleaded predicate acts, but she offers no factual allegations to support the acts and often misreads or misconstrues the predicate acts statutes

Plaintiff first alleges that Defendants violated 18 U.S.C. § 1511. This section provides that:

It shall be unlawful for two or more persons to conspire to obstruct the enforcement of the criminal laws of a State or political subdivision thereof, with the intent to facilitate an illegal gambling business if - - (1) one or more of such persons does any act to effect the object of such a conspiracy; (2) one or more of such persons is an official or employee, elected, appointed, or otherwise, of such State or political subdivision; and (3) one or more of such persons conducts, finances, manages,