Border Pipe Line Co. v. Federal Power Comm
[…] Federal Firearms Act, 52 Stat. 1250 (1938), 15 U.S.C.A. § 901(2) — "interstate or foreign commerce".
Bituminous Coal Act, 50 Stat. 90 (1937), 26 U.S.C.A. § 3526(d) — "commerce among the several States and Territories, with foreign nations, and with the District of Columbia."
Securities Act of 1933, 48 Stat. 74, 15 U.S.C.A. § 77b(7) — "between any foreign country and any State, Territory, or the District of Columbia".
Securities Exchange Act of 1934, 48 Stat. 882, 15 U.S.C.A. § 78c(a) (17) — "between any foreign country and any State".
Motor Carrier Act, 49 Stat. 551 (1935), 49 U.S.C.A. § 306 — "interstate or foreign operation".
Communications Act of 1934, 48 Stat. 1065, 47 U.S.C.A. § 153(h) — "interstate or foreign communication".
Interstate Commerce Act, 41 Stat. 474 (1920), 49 U.S.C.A. § 1(1)(c) — "from one State or Territory of the United States * * * to any other State or Territory of the United States * * * or from or to any place in the United States to or from a foreign country".
Food and Drugs Act, 42 Stat. 1487 (1923), 21 U.S.C.A. § 62 — "interstate or foreign commerce".
Food and Drugs Act, 34 Stat. 768 (1906), 21 U.S.C.A. § 2 — "from any foreign country, or shipment to any foreign country".