Bonhage v. Rawson
[…] In other words, review is limited to issues which have been adequately raised and briefed." '" (Ibid.)

2. The relevant element of appellants' Unruh Act claim

Appellants claim the brokers would be liable under the Unruh Act if they "had instigated" or "aided and abetted" Rawson's discriminatory policy. They cite Civil Code section 52, which provides, "Whoever denies, aids or incites a denial, or makes any discrimination or distinction contrary to Section 51, 51.5, or 51.6, is liable for each and every offense . . . ." (Civ. Code, § 52, subd. (a).)

In their opening brief, appellants do not identify any such allegations in the operative complaint.