Bondholder Comm. ex rel. Owners of Quad Cities Reg'l Econ. Dev. Auth. First Mortg. Revenue Bonds Series 2013A v. Sauk Valley Student Hous., LLC
[…] United States Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit, Practitioner Handbook for Appeals to the United States Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit at p. 15 (2019 ed.), available at http://www.ca7.uscourts.gov/forms/Handbook.pdf (last accessed September 25, 2020).

Moreover, where Plaintiffs fail to establish personal jurisdiction over a defendant and also fail to meet their burden of demonstrating that transfer is in the interest of justice, Section 1406 requires district courts to dismiss the action. 28 U.S.C. § 1406(a) ("The district court of a district in which is filed a case laying venue in the wrong division or district shall dismiss, or if it be in the interest of justice, transfer such case to any district or division in which it could have been brought." (emphasis added)). Accordingly, the Court dismisses the action against BOKF.

IV. CONCLUSION

For the reasons set forth above, Defendants' Motions are granted.