Bond v. Am. Select Ins. Mgmt. Corp.
[…] To the extent that ERI is an entity owing Timothy money, the district court erred as a matter of law by ordering ERI to pay Bond in satisfaction of Timothy's judgment.

Although the district court did not have jurisdiction over ERI, nothing in this opinion precludes the district court from continuing to exercise jurisdiction over Timothy and directing that his property, including property in his hands or payment of amounts owed to him by others over which the district court has jurisdiction, is to be applied toward satisfaction of the judgment. See Minn. Stat. § 575.05 (2012) (providing that the district court "may order any of the judgment debtor's property in the hands of the judgment debtor or . . . due to the judgment debtor . . . to be applied toward the satisfaction of the judgment").
--------

In sum, we dismiss the appeal in part because Thomas lacks standing to appeal all issues and because Timothy lacks standing to appeal the district court's determination subjecting non-parties to the judgment.