Bonacci v. State
[…] Defendant's counsel contended in argument to the court that six of the twelve jurors selected had admitted to having read the offending article; however, the transcript of the voir dire examination was not included in the record on appeal, and nothing in the record presented to us indicates that these six jurors were prejudiced unduly by having read the article. Nor does the record indicate that any of these jurors was unsuccessfully challenged for cause by the defendant.

NRS 2.110 provides in pertinent part: "An order changing or refusing to change the place of trial shall not be appealed from on an appeal from a judgment, but only on direct appeal from the order changing or refusing to change the place of trial." Appellant took no appeal directly from the district court's order denying his motion, and hence this issue is not jurisdictionally before us. NRS 2.110; Anderson v. State, 86 Nev. 829, 838, 477 P.2d 595 (1971).