Bolbol v. Feld Entm't., Inc.
[…] These facts are insufficient to allow the court "to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged," especially in light of the level of harm required for this claim.

Docket No. 13 (FAC) 64, 65.

5. Injunctive Relief for Harassment Under Cal. Civ. P. § 527.6

In addition to equitable relief available under Civil Code sections 52.1 and 51.7, Plaintiffs seek a permanent injunction pursuant to California Code of Civil Procedure § 527.6(a) and (b). This code section provides for the issuance of a temporary restraining order or injunction on behalf of a person who has suffered harassment, defined in relevant part as "a knowing and willful course of conduct directed at a specific person that seriously alarms, annoys or harasses the person, and that serves no legitimate purpose." "Course of conduct" is defined as "a pattern of conduct composed of a series of acts over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of purpose." A course of conduct does not include "constitutionally protected activity."