Bohr v. Tillamook Cnty. Creamery Ass'n
[…] 21 USC section 331(a) prohibits "[t]he introduction or delivery for introduction into interstate commerce of any food * * * that is adulterated or misbranded."
ORS 616.215(5) prohibits "[t]he dissemination of any false advertisement."
ORS 616.265 provides that "[a]n advertisement of a food shall be deemed to be false if it is false or misleading in any particular."
ORS 616.270 provides:

"If any article is alleged to be misbranded because the labeling is misleading, or if any advertisement is alleged to be false because it is misleading, then in determining whether the labeling or advertisement is misleading, there shall be taken into account, among other things, not only representations made or suggested by statement, word, design, device, sound or in any combination thereof, but also the extent to which the labeling or advertisement fails to reveal facts material in the light of such representations or material with respect to consequences which may result from the use of the article to which the labeling or advertisement relates under the conditions of use prescribed in the labeling or advertisement thereof or under such conditions of use as are customary or usual."