BOGLE v. M/Y "CAJUN PRINCESS"
[…] Summary of this case from Bank of the W. v. Serendipity
Case details for

BOGLE v. M/Y "CAJUN PRINCESS"

Case Details

Full title:DAVID BOGLE, a foreign resident, Plaintiff, v. M/Y "CAJUN PRINCESS," one…

Court:United States District Court, S.D. Florida

Date published: May 14, 2010

Citations

CASE NO. 08-61321-CIV-O'SULLIVAN [CONSENT] (S.D. Fla. May. 14, 2010)

Citing Cases

PNC Bank, N.A. v. Smith

Id. § 31325(b)(1) ("On default of any term of the preferred mortgage, the mortgagee may- (1) enforce the…

PNC Bank, N.A. v. Smith

Id. § 31325(b)(1) ("On default of any term of the preferred mortgage, the mortgagee may- (1) enforce the…