Boca Park Marketplace Syndications Grp. v. Ross Dress for Less, Inc.
[…] Allstate Ins. Co. v. Herron, 634 F.3d 1101, 1111 (9th Cir. 2011) (citing McDowell, 197 F.3d at 1255). The "four basic grounds upon which a Rule 59(e) motion may be granted [are]: (1) if such motion is necessary to correct manifest errors of law or fact upon which the judgment rests; (2) if such motion is necessary to present newly discovered or previously unavailable evidence; (3) if such motion is necessary to prevent manifest injustice; or (4) if the amendment is justified by an intervening change in controlling law." Id.

Section 2202 of 28 U.S.C. provides that "further necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment." 28 U.S.C. § 2202.

IV. DISCUSSION

a. Motion for Attorneys' Fees

As the parties had a provision in their lease authorizing the award of reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party, the Court will grant Ross's Motion for Attorneys' Fees.