Blumenshine v. Kastler
[…] See Curry v. Great Nw. Ins. Co., 2014-NMCA-031, ¶ 28, 320 P.3d 482 ("Where a party cites no authority to support an argument, we may assume no such authority exists."); Headley v. Morgan Mgmt. Corp., 2005-NMCA-045, ¶ 15, 137 N.M. 339, 110 P.3d 1076 (declining to entertain a cursory argument that included no explanation of the party's argument and no facts that would allow the appellate court to evaluate the claim). {21} To the extent Petitioners argue that Pearson has standing under the Uniform Trust Code (UTC), NMSA 1978, § 46A-6-604(A) (2007), we disagree. That provision states:

A person may commence a judicial proceeding to contest the validity of a trust that was revocable at the settlor's death within the earlier of:

(1) three years after the settlor's death; or

(2) one hundred twenty days after the trustee sent the person a copy of the trust instrument and a notice informing the person of the trust's existence, of the trustee's name and address and of the time allowed for commencing a proceeding.
Id. {22} As with Section 45-3-108(A)(3) of the UPC, this provision concerns the statute of limitations to contest the validity of a trust and does not operate to confer standing to Pearson. Cf. McNeill v.