Blakeley v. Quality Loan Serv. Corp. of Wash.
[…] Or. Laws 2009, ch. 883, § 2. We must address whether, in making those amendments, the legislature intended to bar more than an action that would result in a deficiency judgment, which is a commonly understood term, as explained above. We concluded that it did not.

As applied to civil actions, since 2005, a "judgment" means "the concluding decision of a court on one or more requests for relief in one or more actions, as reflected in a judgment document." ORS18.005(8); see also ORS 18.005(9)(2003) (defining "judgment" as "the concluding decision of a court on one or more claims in one or more actions, as reflected in a judgment document"). The common meaning in law, as reflected in the dictionary, similarly is "a formal decision or determination given in a cause by a court of law or other tribunal."