Blakeley v. Quality Loan Serv. Corp. of Wash.
[…] For purposes of our analysis here, we assume without deciding that the debt secured by Citibank's trust deed meets the criteria of ORS 86.797(2)(b), because whether or not it does, plaintiffs are not entitled to the declaration and injunction that they sought, as explained in this opinion.

In turn, ORS 86.797(4) provides:

"This section does not preclude:

"(a) An action that forecloses, judicially or nonjudicially:

"(A) Other property covered by the trust deed that is the subject of the foreclosure; or

"(B) Another trust deed, mortgage, security agreement, consensual or nonconsensual security interest or lien that covers

other real or personal property that is also used

as security for the note, bond or other obligation that is secured by the trust deed for the property that was sold.

"(b) An action against a guarantor for a deficiency that remains after a judicial foreclosure."