Blair v. Nelson
[…] Finally, Plaintiff did not follow the instructions given from the bench at the pretrial conference or in the Court's order regarding this jury instruction. Therefore, Plaintiff's request for the jury instruction "That Which Shall Not Be Named" is DENIED.

On the merits, the Court would deny both Plaintiff's motion for an adverse jury instruction and request for the "That Which Shall Not Be Named" jury instruction because there is no evidence that the deletion of the trackyourtruck.com information was intentional. See TENN. CODE ANN. § 29-39-102(h)(2) ("If the defendant intentionally . . . destroyed . . . records containing material evidence with the purpose of wrongfully evading liability in the case at issue . . . .").