BHP Inc. v. Titan Energy Sys. Inc.
[…] Stat. § 402.602(1)). Goods are considered accepted when the buyer:

(a) After a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming or that the buyer will take or retain them in spite of their nonconformity; or

(b) Fails to make an effective rejection (s. 402.602 (1)), but such acceptance does not occur until the buyer has had a reasonable opportunity to inspect them; or

(c) Does any act inconsistent with the seller's ownership; but if such act is wrongful as against the seller it is an acceptance only if ratified by the seller.
Wis. Stat. § 402.606(1). "The buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted." Wis. Stat. § 402.607(1). "When the buyer fails to pay the price as it becomes due, the seller may recover, inter alia, the price of goods accepted." A. Raymond Tinnerman Mfg. v. Tecstar Mfg. Co., Case No. 12-CV-667-JPS, 2013 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 28953, at *9 (E.D. Wis. Mar. 4, 2013) (citing Wis.