BETTY ANDREWS v. VRAKAS/BLUM
[…] (2) Fairly and adequately represents the interests of the corporation in enforcing the right of the corporation.

¶ 29 Windsor views Vrakas/Blum's arguments as an attack on the October 17, 2007 shareholder meeting, and argues that Vrakas/Blum itself lacks standing to make such attacks on Windsor's internal operations, citing WIS. STAT. § 180.0304. This section prohibits challenges to a corporation's power to act except in specified circumstances, which include "proceeding[s] by the corporation, directly, derivatively or through a receiver, trustee or other legal representative, against an incumbent or former director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation." Section 180.0304(2)(b). Vrakas/Blum maintains that this provision plainly allows it to challenge Windsor's power to act against it, as this is a proceeding against an "agent of the corporation," Vrakas/Blum.