Berkley Assurance Co. v. Macdonald-Miller Facility Sols.
[…] N.Y. Gen. Oblig. Law § 5-1402(1).

In response, MacDonald-Miller cites section 48.18.200 of the Washington Code, which provides: "No insurance contract delivered or issued for delivery in [Washington] and covering subjects located, resident, or to be performed in [Washington] shall contain any condition . . . depriving the courts of [Washington] of the jurisdiction of action against the insurer. Under the Washington statute, MacDonald-Miller argues, the contract should be construed to exclude the forum-selection clause. (Dkt. No. 47 at 7.) But MacDonald-Miller's reliance on section 48.18.200 of the Washington Code is unavailing for two reasons.