Berger v. Berger
[…] Per the agreement, Plaintiff pays for half of [son's] tutoring. Based upon Plaintiff's testimony and her long form financial statement, her monthly expenses for the children amount to $5,786.01. (Defendant's Exhibit 11).

Thereafter, finding appellant was voluntarily impoverished and attributing to him a potential income of $240,000, the court continued:

Based upon Defendant's monthly income, of greater than $15,000, this is an above the guidelines case. Md. Code Ann., Fam. Law § 12-204(e). "If the combined adjusted actual income exceeds the highest level specified in the schedule in subsection (e) of this section, the court may use its
discretion in setting the amount of child support." Md. Court Ann., Fam. Law § 12-204(d). "The court may modify any provision of a deed, agreement, or settlement with respect to the care, custody, education, or support of any minor child of the spouses, if the modification would be in the best interests of the child." Md. Code Ann., Fam.