Berg Chilling Systems, Inc. v. Hull Corporation
[…] (Hull Corp.'s Third Party Compl. ¶ 16; Fay Dep. at 81-82; John Hull Dep. at 391.) Berg shipped the freeze drying equipment, with the plate coils incorporated, to Huadu in or about September 1996. (Hull Corp.'s Third Party Compl. ¶ 17.)

• Statute of Limitations

Under Pennsylvania law, Hull's claims for breach of contract and breach of warranty are subject to the four-year statute of limitations for contract claims arising out of the sale of goods. See 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2725(a) (2002). Furthermore, such "[a] cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach. A breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made. . . ." 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2725(b).