Benjamin M. v. Berryhill
[…] (Dkt. 51 at 25.)

A sixth-grade education is not evidence of a low IQ, and Plaintiff's self-reported activities (e.g., being able to drive for the furniture store) are inconsistent with his test results. The ALJ was entitled to rely on Dr. Krieg's medical opinions, and they furnish another clear and convincing reason for discounting Plaintiff's subjective symptom testimony.

e. Reason Five: Lack of Compliance with Treatment.

A claimant's decision not to follow or receive recommended treatment can be considered in assessing subjective symptom testimony. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled[.]"); Molina, 674 F.3d at 1113 ("We have long held that, in assessing a claimant's credibility, the ALJ may proper rely on unexplained or inadequately explained failure to seek treatment or to follow a prescribed course of treatment."); Satter v.