Belevich v. Thomas
[…] See Data Download, BOARD OF GOVERNORS OF THE FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM, https://www.federalreserve.gov/datadownload/Download.aspx?rel=H15&series=baf5b6bc360d96888021f4c7b4b061f5&filetype=spreadsheetml&label=include&layout=seriescolumn&from=08/08/2015&to=12/31/2017 (last visited June 19, 2019).

g. Whether Belevich is Entitled to Specific Performance and Attorney's Fees.

Finally, Belevich contends that he is entitled to attorney's fees and costs of collection, as well as specific performance. See 8 U.S.C. § 1183a(c) (authorizing courts to award "specific performance and payment of legal fees and other costs of collection"). As Belevich is represented by counsel and has shown breach of the Affidavit of Support, the court will allow him to move for reasonable attorney's fees and costs as the prevailing party. See, e.g., Toure-Davis v. Davis, No. WGC-13-916, 2015 WL 993575, at *6 (D. Md.