Beckman v. Ariz. Canning Co.
[…] Wysong Corp., 266 F. Supp. 3d at 1071. Both Federal and state law emphasize the importance of context, "judicial experience' and "common sense." Iqbal, 556 U.S. at 679; Pernod Ricard USA, LLC v. Bacardi U.S.A., Inc., 653 F.3d 241, 253 (3d Cir. 2011); Fink v. Time Warner Cable, 714 F.3d 739, 742 (2d Cir. 2013); see also Cal . Health & Safety Code § 110290 ("In determining whether the labeling or advertisement of a food...is misleading, all representations made or suggested by statement, word, design, device, sound, or any combination of these, shall be taken into account.")

The Court now turns to the possible interpretations or messages communicated as a result of the image displayed on Defendant's Sun Vista pinto beans.