Bean v. State
[…] And Bean's challenge to the lethal injection protocol is not properly before us at this time. See McConnell, 120 Nev. at 1055, 102 P.3d at 615-16.

Cumulative error

Bean argues that the cumulative effect of the errors warrants reversal of the judgment of conviction. Because we have found no errors, there is nothing to cumulate. Lipsitz v. State, 135 Nev., Adv. Op. 17, 442 P.3d 138, 145 n.2 (2019).

Mandatory review

Under NRS 177.055(2), we are required to review every death sentence and consider "(c) Whether the evidence supports the finding of an aggravating circumstance or circumstances; (d) Whether the sentence of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice or any arbitrary factor; and (e) Whether the sentence of death is excessive, considering both the crime and the defendant."

Aggravating circumstances supported by the evidence

We conclude that sufficient evidence supports the aggravating circumstances found as to each murder.