Bd. of Managers of the 125 N. 10th Condo. v. 125 N. 10, LLC
[…] Olinville Realty, LLC, 54 AD3d 703, 703–04 [2d Dept 2008] ). However, the court must base its judgment on factual allegations rather than legal conclusions and can afford no deference to assertions that are “inherently incredible or flatly contradicted by documentary evidence” (O'Donnell, Fox & Gartner v. R–2000 Corp ., 198 A.D.2d 154, 154 [1st Dept 1993] ). Pursuant to CPLR 3211(a)(1), a party “may move for judgment dismissing one or more causes of action against him on the ground that ... a defense is founded upon documentary evidence.” “A motion to dismiss pursuant to CPLR 3211(a)(1) will be granted only if the documentary evidence resolves all factual issues as a matter of law, and conclusively disposes of plaintiff's claim” (Fontanetta v. John Doe 1, 73 AD3d 78, 83 [2d Dept 2010], quoting Fortis Fin. Servs. v.