Bd. of Managers of 184 Thompson St. Condominium v. 184 Thompson St. Owner LLC
[…] Supplemental contributions shall be made within thirty days of each sale.
NYC Code § 26-703(b)(ii).

Section 26-703(c) of the NYC Code provides as follows:

The contributions required pursuant to this section may be made earlier or in an amount greater than so provided. An offeror
may claim and receive credit against the mandatory initial contribution to the reserve fund for the actual cost of capital replacements which he or she has begun after the plan is submitted for filing to the state department of law and before the plan is declared effective; provided, however, that any such replacements must be set forth in the plan together with their actual or estimated costs and further provided, that such credit shall not exceed the lesser of the actual cost of the capital replacements or one per cent of the total price.

By its express terms, section 26-703(c) applies to all of section 26-703, as it expressly states that it applies to "contributions required pursuant to this section ... ." (Emphasis added.)