Bayfront Hma Med. Ctr., LLC v. Dep't of Health
[…] The parties do not agree, however, on the scope of remand. Northside requests that the order be merely vacated. Whereas Bayfront seeks remand for entry of a final order denying Northside's application.

Because it was entered in error based on statutory provisions that had been superseded by legislative amendment, the Department's order must be set aside. And the law currently in effect requires Northside's application to be denied. As a result, we are authorized to order such action. See § 120.68(6)(a), Fla. Stat. (2018) (providing that the decision of a court reviewing final agency action "may be mandatory, prohibitory, or declaratory in form" and "shall provide whatever relief is appropriate irrespective of the original form of the petition," including not only the "set[ting] aside [of] agency action" but also the ordering of "agency action required by law").