Bartlett v. Hames
[…] Id. § 8-9A-1(8)(a) (defining the term “insider” as including “[a] relative of the debtor”).

Id. § 8-9A-4(b)(2) (“The debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the transfer.”).

See doc. no. 155-11, at ECF 3-32 (records showing ad valorem property taxes paid by Hames), and doc. no. 155-26 (check payments).

See, e.g., Ala. Code § 8-9A-4(b)(4) (“Before the transfer was made the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit”); doc. no. 154-1, at ECF 2 (Mar. 7, 2018 text from Mary Hames to Hames: “Jessica says they have 11 names; you gotta get the deeds done.”) (emphasis supplied)).

Ala. Code § 8-9A-4(b)(8) (alteration supplied).