Bartlett v. Hames
[…] 117. Defendants, through unlawful actions in violation of §13A-6-150, et seq., has caused Plaintiff [sic] to incur losses and expenses over $10,000 and such losses continue.
118. In addition to an award of compensatory damages, Plaintiff [sic] is entitled to injunctive relief under Alabama Code §13A-6-157, restraining and enjoining Defendants[,] and all those in privity, concert or participation with Defendants[,] from engaging in such wrongful acts in violation of §13A-6-150, et seq.
Doc. no. 58 (Amended Complaint), at 20-21 (alterations supplied).

Alabama Code § 13A-6-157 provides that “an individual who is a victim of human trafficking may bring a civil action.” A “trafficking victim” is defined as “[a]ny person, including minors, subjected to labor servitude, sexual servitude, or involuntary servitude.” Id. § 13A-6-152(8) (1975). “Sexual servitude” is defined as: