Barr v. Barr
[…] ¶19 We cannot determine on this record whether the unvested stock options were community property. We therefore vacate the portion of the superior court's ruling concerning the unvested stock options and remand for the court to determine the nature of the options.

III. THE SUPERIOR COURT DID NOT ABUSE ITS DISCRETION BY DENYING WIFE'S REQUEST FOR ATTORNEY'S FEES.

¶20 Wife contends that the superior court abused its discretion by denying her request for attorney's fees. Under A.R.S. § 25-324(A), the court may award attorney's fees "after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." We review the denial of fees for abuse of discretion. Graville v. Dodge, 195 Ariz. 119, 131, ¶ 57 (App. 1999).