Barnum v. Psychological Review Panel
[…] Second, no authority supports appellant's claim that he enjoys a liberty interest sufficient to invoke due process protections prohibiting the automatic revocation of his Psychological Review Panel certification. See NRS 213.1214(4) (providing that “[t]his [Psychological Review Panel] section does not create a right in any prisoner to be certified or to continue to be certified”). Accordingly, we

The 2006 version of AR 813.01 § 12 applies to this appeal, as appellant's alleged cause of action arose before the 2006 version was amended.

Having considered appellant's remaining arguments on appeal, we conclude that they lack merit.