Barker v. State
[…] Id.; see Johnson v. State, 571 S.W.2d 170, 173 (Tex. Crim. App. 1978) ("The jury, or trial judge in a trial before the court, is the sole judge of the credibility of the witnesses and may accept or reject any part or all of the testimony given by State or defense witnesses."). The factfinder may choose to believe some testimony and disbelieve other testimony. Lancon, 253 S.W.3d at 707.

INDECENCY WITH A CHILD BY SEXUAL CONTACT

A person commits indecency with a child if he engages in sexual contact with a child younger than 17 years old who is not that person's spouse. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.11(a)(1), (b-1) (Vernon Supp. 2009). "Sexual contact," as defined within Penal Code section 21.11, means "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child." Id. § 21.11(c)(1). The uncorroborated testimony of a child victim alone is sufficient to support a conviction for indecency with a child. TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.07 (Vernon 2005); Lee v. State, 176 S.W.3d 452, 458 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 2004), aff'd, 206 S.W.3d 620 (Tex.