Bankers Healthcare Grp., LLC v. Johnson (In re Johnson)
[…] See, e.g., In re Sabban , 600 F.3d 1219, 1222 (9th Cir. 2010) ; see also In re Reingold , 2013 WL 1136546, at *3-4, 2013 Bankr. LEXIS 1660, at *7-8.

1. The Statements regarding the Personal Debt and Annual Income Are Not Representations Under 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2)(A)

Section 523(a)(2)(A) specifically excludes "a statement respecting the debtor's or an insider's financial condition." 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2)(A). The representations that the debtor's company or the debtor had any undisclosed debts owed to others are representations about the debtor's and an insider's financial condition. In re Pho , Case No. 07-52664-ASW, Chapter 7, 2015 WL 6122184, at *11, 2015 Bankr.