Bank Bldg. Assocs. Ltd. P'ship v. Forman
[…] (A194-96, 223-31.) This Court is satisfied that the Bankruptcy Court correctly considered the nature and effect of Forman's connections and properly exercised its discretion in denying Appellants' motion to remove him.

The Bankruptcy Court also found no actual or potential conflicts on Forman's part, undermining further any argument that he should be removed for cause. (A223-31.)

B.

Trustee's counsel in a bankruptcy case must also be disinterested. 11 U.S.C. § 327(a) (permitting a trustee to employ attorneys that "do not hold or represent an interest adverse to the estate, and that are disinterested persons, to represent or assist the trustee in carrying out the trustee's duties").