Balsamo v. Zorzit
[…] See Werbowsky v. Collomb, 362 Md. 581, 593 (2001) (applying Delaware corporate law in a shareholder derivative action). Mr. Balsamo and Mr. Zorzit rely heavily on Delaware corporate law. See Pl.'s Proposed Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law 55-58; see Def.'s Proposed Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law 29-31.

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6 § 18-802. Delaware's LLC statute provides: "[o]n application by or for a member or manager the Court of Chancery may decree dissolution of a [LLC] whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on business in conformity with a [LLC] agreement." Id.

See Vila v. BVWebTies, 2010 WL 3866098 (Del. Ch. Oct. 1, 2010)); Frisk Ventures, LLC v. Segal, 2009 WL 73957 (Del. Ch. Jan. 13, 2009); In re Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC, 2009 WL 1101682 (Del. Ch. Apr. 23, 2009); Haley v.