Ballard v. Frazier
[…] Plaintiff's conduct gave all three defendants probable cause to believe that plaintiff was obstructing an officer in violation of Oklahoma law. Moreover, Officer Espy was entitled to rely on Officers Frazier and Bohanon to develop probable cause to execute plaintiff's arrest. Accordingly, because the warrantless arrest was based on probable cause, it was reasonable and plaintiff's constitutional rights were not violated.

Plaintiff was charged, inter alia, with Refusing to Aid an Officer, OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, § 537.

OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, § 540 ("Every person who willfully delays or obstructs any public officer in the discharge or attempt to discharge any duty of his office, is guilty of a misdemeanor.").

Because the Court does not find a violation of a constitutional right, it is not necessary to determine whether the constitutional right was clearly established.