Baker v. State
[…] It is well-settled that claims of insufficient evidence

warrant a deferential standard, in which we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge witness credibility. Rather, we consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence. We will affirm a conviction if there is substantial evidence of probative value that would lead a reasonable trier of fact to conclude that the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.

Powell v. State , 151 N.E.3d 256, 262-63 (Ind. 2020) (internal citations omitted).

[28] Indiana Code section 35-48-4-6.1 states, in relevant part:

(a) A person who, without a valid prescription or order of a practitioner acting in the course of the practitioner's professional practice, knowingly or intentionally possesses methamphetamine (pure or adulterated) commits possession of methamphetamine, a Level 6 felony, except as provided in subsections (b) through (d).

(b) The offense is a Level 5 felony if:

(1) the amount of the drug involved is at least five (5) but less than ten (10) grams; or

(2) the amount of the drug involved is less than five (5) grams and an enhancing circumstance applies.

An "enhancing circumstance" occurs when, among other things, the person commits the relevant offense while on penal facility property. Ind. Code § 35-48-1-16.5(7)(A).

[29] Baker contends the State did not prove she was in the Cass County jail voluntarily.