Bailey v. Bd. of Comm'rs of La. Stadium & Exposition Dist.
[…] Accordingly, the Court employs the same burden shifting framework to the present Title III analysis.

42 U.S.C.A. § 12182(b)(2)(A)(ii) ("[A] failure to make reasonable modifications in policies, practices, or procedures, when such modifications are necessary to afford such goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations to individuals with disabilities, unless the entity can demonstrate that making such modifications would fundamentally alter the nature of such goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations"); 28 C.F.R. § 36.302(a) ("A public accommodation shall make reasonable modifications in policies, practices, or procedures, when the modifications are necessary to afford goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations to individuals with disabilities, unless the public accommodation can demonstrate that making the modifications would fundamentally alter the nature of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations.").

116 F.3d 1052 (5th Cir. 1997).

Unlike Titles I and III, Title II does not include an explicit obligation to make reasonable accommodations.