Badour v. State
[…] A hearing shall be set as soon as funds are so deposited to determine the distribution thereof between the parties and the minor child for child support.

After entry of the final judgment, the trial court issued the income deduction order pursuant to section 61.1301(1), Florida Statutes (1993), which provides in part:

(1) ISSUANCE IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN ORDER ESTABLISHING, ENFORCING, OR MODIFYING AN OBLIGATION FOR ALIMONY OR CHILD SUPPORT. —

(a) Upon the entry of an order establishing, enforcing, or modifying an obligation for alimony, for child support, or for alimony and child support, the court shall enter a separate order for income deduction if one has not been entered. . . .

Since the final judgment does not contain findings establishing the amount of appellant's obligation for child support or a dispositive provision compelling him to pay child support, the income deduction order must be reversed.