A.V. v. State
[…] (Tr. Vol. 2 at 8). A.V.’s challenge to Mother's ownership of the damaged property is simply a request to reweigh the evidence, which we will not do. See C.D.H. , 860 N.E.2d at 610. Because there is sufficient evidence to support the juvenile court's entry of a true finding for criminal mischief, we affirm A.V.’s criminal mischief adjudication.

[11] Next, we turn to A.V.’s challenge to her intimidation adjudication. The intimidation statute, INDIANA CODE § 35-45-2-1, provides that "[a] person who communicates a threat with the intent ... that another person be placed in fear of retaliation for a prior lawful act" commits intimidation as a Class A misdemeanor. I.C. § 35-45-2-1(a)(2). The offense is a Level 6 felony when the threat is to commit a forcible felony. I.C. § 35-45-2-1(b)(1)(A).