A.V. v. State
[…] C.D.H. v. State , 860 N.E.2d 608, 610 (Ind. Ct. App. 2007), trans. denied. When we review a challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence, we will neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of witnesses. Id. "We will affirm the adjudication if we conclude that evidence of probative value exists so that a reasonable factfinder could find the elements of the underlying crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Id.

[8] We first review A.V.’s challenge to her criminal mischief adjudication. The criminal mischief statute, INDIANA CODE § 35-43-1-2, provides that "[a] person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally damages or defaces property of another person without the other person's consent commits criminal mischief, a Class B misdemeanor." I.C. § 35-43-1-2(a).