A.V. v. Ashrafi
[…] Plaintiff seeks both injunctive relief and monetary damages from the judges on the panel.

N.J.S.A. 10:6-2(c) provides in pertinent part:

Any person who has been deprived of . . . any substantive rights, privileges or immunities secured by the Constitution or laws of this State, or whose exercise or enjoyment of those substantive rights, privileges or immunities has been interfered with or attempted to be interfered with, by threats, intimidation or coercion by a person acting under color of law, may bring a civil action for damages and for injunctive or other appropriate relief.

N.J.S.A. 2C:52-30 states in pertinent part: