A.V. v. Ashrafi
[…] Plaintiff seeks both injunctive relief and monetary damages from the judges on the panel.

N.J.S.A. 10:6-2(c) provides in pertinent part:

Any person who has been deprived of . . . any substantive rights, privileges or immunities secured by the Constitution or laws of this State, or whose exercise or enjoyment of those substantive rights, privileges or immunities has been interfered with or attempted to be interfered with, by threats, intimidation or coercion by a person acting under color of law, may bring a civil action for damages and for injunctive or other appropriate relief.

N.J.S.A. 2C:52-30 states in pertinent part:

Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, any person who reveals to another the existence of an arrest, conviction or related legal proceeding with knowledge that the records and information pertaining thereto have been expunged or sealed is a disorderly person.

Article I, paragraph 1 of the New Jersey Constitution provides: