Aurigemma Family Tr. v. Borough of Wood-Ridge Planning Bd.
[…] The court properly found that defendants provided adequate notice of the hearings because defendants re-published and re-noticed the public of the June hearing, at which the Board considered the variance application.

N.J.S.A. 40:55D-11 states:

Notices pursuant to section 7.1 and 7.2 of this act shall state the date, time and place of the hearing, the nature of the matters to be considered and, in the case of notices pursuant to subsection 7.1 of this act, an identification of the property proposed for development by street address, if any, or by reference to lot and block numbers as shown on the current tax duplicate in the municipal tax assessor's office,