Atwood v. State
[…] Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict. Id. at 147.

[5] "[A]fter Congress enacted the Federal Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations (RICO) Act, 18 U.S.C. §§ 1961 - 1968 (2012), Indiana enacted its own RICO Act, which is otherwise known as the Indiana Corrupt Business Influence Act, Ind. Code §§ 35-45-6-1 to -2 (2008)." Jackson v. State , 50 N.E.3d 767, 771 (Ind. 2016). Ind. Code § 35-45-6-2 provides:

A person:

(1) who has knowingly or intentionally received any proceeds directly or indirectly derived from a pattern of racketeering activity, and who uses or invests those proceeds or the proceeds derived from them to acquire an interest in property or to establish or to operate an enterprise;

(2) who through a pattern of racketeering activity, knowingly or intentionally acquires or maintains, either directly or indirectly, an interest in or control of property or an enterprise; or

(3) who is employed by or associated with an enterprise, and who knowingly or intentionally conducts or otherwise participates in the activities of that enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity;

commits corrupt business influence, a Level 5 felony.

[6] Ind. Code § 35-45-6-1(d) provides: